Our Congregation is lead and served by a Congregational Council and various committees who work with the ministry staff. Here is a list of congregation leaders and roles for your information. They would be glad to hear from you!

Congregation Council

NameRole
Jan BarclayPresident
Scott StapelVice-President
Chris CrandellSecretary
Nate BollmanYouth Representative
To Be DeterminedFaith Formation
Amy EagleHospitality
Caleb Uecker-HermanFinance
Lynn BardoGrowth & Property
Chris MagleySocial Ministry
Richard NotestineStewardship
Deb GrangerWorship & Music
Mike CrawfordGood News
Dacia NelsonMember at Large

Committees

You will notice that several of our committees have no chairperson, and some are short on members. If you have a passion for any of these ministry areas, we’d love to have you join our teams!

Faith Formation

NameRole
OpenChair
OpenCouncil Liason
Sharon RossStaff Liason
Marcy MillerStaff Liason
Erin Atkinson
Meredith Bricker

Hospitality

NameRole
openChair
Amy EagleCouncil Liason

Finance

NameRole
Scott StapelActing Chair
Caleb Uecker-HermanCouncil Liason
David BlankStaff Liason
Marcie SchaabTreasurer
Diane Rabe
Julie Pomeroy

Growth & Property

NameRole
openChair
Lynn BardoCouncil Liason
David BlankStaff Liason
Roger Heldt
Kevin Jones
Dale Pomeroy
Tony Barclay
Jerry Wiltzer
Ken Jansen
David Timm

Social Justice

NameRole
openChair
Chris MagleyCouncil Liason
Marcy MillerStaff Liason
Jana Black
Paula Gaylord
Bill Granger
Amy Wiltzer

Stewardship

NameRole
openChair
Richard NotestineCouncil Liason
David BlankStaff Liason
Larry Sakala
Reed Rollins
Erin Magley

Worship

NameRole
Tracy FlandersChair
Deb GrangerCouncil Liason
Jonathan LonswayStaff Liason
Cathy Crawford
Holly Finn

Personnel Committee

NameRole
Scott StapelCouncil Liason
Theresa Phelps
Lynn Snyder
Kevin Konarska

Good News

NameRole
openChair
Mike CrawfordCouncil Liason
Marcy MillerStaff Liason
Lori Bickel
Carol Bodbyl
Theresa Phelps
Linda Reyelts

Other Teams

The following are teams that either singular purposes or a limited duration, yet are integral to the life and ministry of our congregation.

Mutual Ministry

NameRole
Travis AtkinsonChair
Paula GaylordSecretary
Monty Williams
Deb Granger
Ed Tokarek
Carol Bodbyl

Global Missions

NameRole
Chris Christensen
Debbie Lockwood
Bill Merrill
Fred Reyelts
Ed Tokarek

Youth Advisory Board

NameRole
Marcy MillerStaff Liason
Dacia NelsonCouncil Liason
Jared Rice
Erin Magley
Cathy Crawford
Josh Crystal
Joordn Uecker-Herman

VBS Team

NameRole
David BlankStaff Liason
Sharon RossStaff Liason
Chris Christiensen
Erin Atkinson
Elizabeth Kennedy
Pastor Kevin Sullivan Faith Lutheran
Pastor Jay SchrimpfBethlehem Lutheran
Erin GilbertBethlehem Lutheran

Blessed Beginnings

NameRole
Lynn Rocca
Teresa Hunting
Jane Meyers 

Memorial Garden

NameRole
Carol Bodbyl Chair
Larry Sakala
Gretchen Weaver
Linda Vanderhorst
Ginger Williams
Rae Lampen

Audit Committee

NameRole
Karen Fisher
Bill Merrill

Nominating

NameRole
Linda Bardo
Lori Rollins
Erin Magley